June 13 - 17, 2018

Lordco BC Mnationals coverage at SpeedZone Magazine is presented by Top Eliminator Edmonton.

Comp, Top Dragster and Top Sportsman rsults are on this page

 

 

Comp, TS, TD results are here

Super Class and bracket results are here.

Top E race dates

May 12 & 13 May 26 & 27

June 9 & 10 June 23 & 24

Big Bucks Shoot Out June 30 & July 1

July 21 & 22

 

 

Race two final qualifying (courtesy Drag Race Central)

Super Stock


1 65 GT/JA Tom Gaynor, Battle Ground WA, '10 Cobalt 9.686 10.80 -1.114
2 639 GT/IA Christopher Cour, Brush Prairie WA, '94 C 9.551 10.65 -1.099
3 601 SS/CM Cody Lane, North Bend WA, '05 Cavalier 8.430 9.50 -1.070
4 626 GT/GA Dave Barcelon, Bremerton WA, '08 Cobalt 9.432 10.40 -0.968
5 6846 GT/FA Byron Setters, Red Deer AB, '09 G5 9.309 10.25 -0.941
6 670 GT/EA Alan Falcone, Olympia WA, '05 Cavalier 9.161 10.10 -0.939
7 6398 GT/HA Kevin Cour, Ladera Ranch CA, '09 Cobalt 9.573 10.50 -0.927
8 62 FSS/C Darrell Dietz, Medicine Hat AB, '10 Cobra 8.728 9.65 -0.922
9 666 SS/KA Steve Hanby, Salem OR, '94 Camaro 10.352 11.25 -0.898
10 603 FSS/C Larry McLanahan, Kennywich WA, '16 Cobra 8.762 9.65 -0.888
11 6000 GT/GA Norman Lapointe, Sherwood Park AB, '07 Co 9.533 10.40 -0.867
12 6676 SS/DA Jackie Alley, Eagle ID, '69 Camaro 9.339 10.20 -0.861
13 6566 SS/EA Mike Nottingham, New Westminister BC, '67 9.545 10.35 -0.805
14 6002 SS/LA Rick McKinney, Richmond BC, '84 Cutlass 10.700 11.45 -0.750
15 791 GT/IA Adam Emmer, Sonora CA, '92 Ciera 9.907 10.65 -0.743
16 5482 GT/JA Sheldon Erfle, Saskatoon SK, '96 Achieva 10.072 10.80 -0.728
17 5231 SS/BS Grant Singer, Regina SK, '90 Camaro 8.954 9.65 -0.696
18 6254 SS/EA Darcy Clarke, Spruce Grove AB, '64 Savoy 9.663 10.35 -0.687
19 6064 GT/KA Steve Schwab, Auburn WA, '91 Calais 10.239 10.90 -0.661
20 611T GT/MA Tod Haste, Kennewick WA, '68 Nova 10.585 11.20 -0.615
21 640 GT/KA Don Thomas, Spruce Grove AB, '04 Grand Am 10.330 10.90 -0.570
22 6996 GT/IA Burke Taylor, Spruce Grove AB, '96 Camaro 10.161 10.65 -0.489
23 7922 SS/VX Doug Colley, West Linn OR, '63 Vw Beetle 11.114 11.60 -0.486
24 612 GT/OA Rod Stults, Marysville WA, '92 Ciera 10.974 11.45 -0.476
25 6364 SS/JA Darrell Stobbe, Abbotsford BC, '64 Chevel 10.570 11.00 -0.430
26 602K GT/QA Ken Johnston, Richmond BC, '55 Chevy 11.321 11.75 -0.429
27 602 GT/GA Daryl Hoffos, Assiniboia SK, '02 Trans Am 9.988 10.40 -0.412
28 6265 SS/O Allan Marcial, Calgary AB, '55 Chevy 11.851 12.20 -0.349
29 699 GT/FA Terry Steves, Point Roberts WA, '98 Grand 9.932 10.25 -0.318
30 6153 SS/FM Rick Pike, Langley BC, '56 Chevrolet 10.196 10.50 -0.304
31 4 GT/NA Jody Lang, Puyallup WA, '81 Malibu 11.148 11.30 -0.152

Stock

1 6633 G/SA Joe Sorensen, Woodburn OR, '69 Camaro 10.944 12.00 -1.056
2 610 I/SA Pete Kost, Covington WA, '77 Cutlass 11.309 12.30 -0.991
3 6711 FS/F Tommy Gaynor, Vancover WA, '15 Camaro 10.264 11.20 -0.936
4 6969 K/SA Greg Marshall, Surrey BC, '88 Cutlass 11.717 12.65 -0.933
5 603 FS/A Larry McLanahan, Kennewick WA, '16 Mustang 8.774 9.70 -0.926
6 6360 I/SA Bill Bushmaker, Auburn WA, '76 Road Runner11.382 12.30 -0.918
7 6636 A/SA Mick Alley, Eagle ID, '69 Camaro 10.095 11.00 -0.905
8 611 H/SA Cal Method, Kennewick WA, '68 Nova 11.252 12.15 -0.898
9 6052 K/SA James Boyce, Sultan WA, '89 Mustang 11.765 12.65 -0.885
10 5809 D/SA Brad Burton, Snohomish WA, '72 Formula 10.671 11.55 -0.879
11 6632 V/SA Jim Mantle, Black Creek BC, '79 Pacer 14.634 15.50 -0.866
12 6227 Q/SA Bruce Flodin, Abbotsford BC, '95 Dakota 12.941 13.80 -0.859
13 6383 G/SA Will Kelly, Walla Walla WA, '70 Barracuda 11.146 12.00 -0.854
14 608 J/SA Ryan Warter, Ollala WA, '75 Firebird 11.599 12.45 -0.851
15 6849 C/SA Billy Hansen, Maple Falls WA, '69 Road Ru 10.579 11.40 -0.821
16 6088 E/SA Dave Flett, Tillamook OR, '67 Mustang 10.908 11.70 -0.792
17 5 M/SA Jody Lang, Puyallup WA, '81 Malibu 12.059 12.85 -0.791
18 6001 O/SA Norm Lapointe, Sherwood Park AB, '68 Mali 12.366 13.15 -0.784
19 681 R/SA Peter Oliviero, Belfair WA, '79 Capri 13.310 14.05 -0.740
20 66 E/SA John Buczynski, Pitt Meadows BC, '70 Barr 10.967 11.70 -0.733
21 6026 F/SA Stephanie Pike, Chilliwack BC, '72 LeMans 11.123 11.85 -0.727
22 6140 E/S Jerry Joslin, Boring OR, '71 Camaro 10.932 11.65 -0.718
23 6273 K/SA Angela Bushmaker, Buckley WA, '65 Valiant 11.935 12.65 -0.715
24 608S T/SA Steven Horton, Port Orchard WA, '72 Maver 13.699 14.40 -0.701
25 6093 B/SA Clarence Bidniak, Edmonton AB, '70 Road R 10.594 11.25 -0.656
26 615 C/SA Morgan Stephen, Lake Tapps WA, '67 Mustang10.748 11.40 -0.652
27 5321 A/S Alan Messer, Orofino ID, '68 Camaro 10.303 10.95 -0.647
28 6006 C/SA Billy Gibbs, Kirkland WA, '98 Camaro 10.838 11.40 -0.562
29 6365 L/SA David Rastad, Maple Ridge BC, '80 Malibu 12.182 12.70 -0.518
30 6535 L/SA Dave Jung, Surrey BC, '81 Malibu 12.195 12.70 -0.505
31 627 U/SA Brian Seaberg, Belfair WA, '79 Mustang 14.355 14.85 -0.495
32 6254 AA/SA Darcy Clarke, Spruce Grove AB, '64 Fury 10.215 10.70 -0.485
33 6449 Q/SA Derrick Johnstone, Cloverdale BC, '66 Imp 13.325 13.80 -0.475
34 6181 H/SA Ed Matiejewski, Sherwood Park AB, '72 Nova11.730 12.15 -0.420
35 6261 H/SA Larry Peterson, Eugene OR, '70 Chevelle 11.743 12.15 -0.407
36 6942 U/SA Gary Gandee Jr, Tacoma WA, '79 Mustang 14.640 14.85 -0.210
37 6305 I/SA J Todd Gale, West Richland WA, '70 Camaro 12.170 12.30 -0.130
38 615W Q/SA Keith Winterbottom, Coquitlam BC, '65 Cap 14.560 13.80 0.760

Bike

1 692 Miles Hauer, Seattle WA, '04 Suzuki 0.002 0.002
2 669 Douglas Schumann, Salem OR, '98 Suzuki 0.002 0.002
3 61 Don Depeel, Gladstone OR, '74 Kawasaki 0.004 0.004
4 6422 Pete Waugh, Nanaimo BC, '96 Harley 0.009 0.009
5 604 Al Omond, Abbotsford BC, '07 Kawasaki 0.043 0.043
6 6529 Daryl Storzuk, Surrey BC, '84 Suzuki 0.048 0.048

 

 

Stock and Super Stock results

 

 

Everything on this site is copyright © Speedzone Magazine 2001-2018. All rights reserved. Nothing can be reproduced in any way without written consent of the publisher and/or the individual copyright holders of images and/or text.